Dr. Oana Mihaela Patrascu

Dr. Oana M. Patrascu

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 23 years
  • Graduation year: 1998
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1245304989

Dr. Oana M. Patrascu M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 472 North Route 47 in Sugar Grove, IL 60554. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fever, Mold Exposure, Obesity, Osteoporosis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1245304989. Appointment can be made via the phone number (630) 466-6000. She is affiliated with 3 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Oana Mihaela Patrascu, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Oana M. Patrascu.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Oana M. Patrascu

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Oana M. Patrascu

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Merck $129
Smith \u0026 Nephew $123
The Medicines Company $91

Other

Food and Beverage $814

Studies

Graduated in 1998

Affiliated practices

Rush-Copley Medical Group NFP
1256 Waterford Drive
Aurora, 60504 IL
(630) 499-2404
Rush-Copley Medical Group
1100 West Veterans Parkway
Yorkville, 60560 IL
(630) 978-6250
Healogics Specialty Physicians of Illinois
20/20 Ogden Avenue
Aurora, 60504 IL
(630) 692-5060

Affiliated hospitals

COPLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2000 OGDEN AVENUE
AURORA, 60504 IL
(630) 978-6200
DELNOR COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
300 RANDALL RD
GENEVA, 60134 IL
(630) 208-3000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Dr. Amy Lynn Gust
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 675 Middle Creek Road Sevierville, 37862, TN
Dr. Melinda Jenny Steele
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 230 Worcester Street Wellesley, 2481, MA
Dr. Anjanette L. Varnado
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6214 Highway 10 Greensburg, 70441, LA
Dr. Andy Phung
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 75 Freedom Parkway Pittsboro, 27312, NC
Dr. Chun Joey Chang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite East 401 Paradise Road Modesto, 95351, CA
Dr. Susan Lee Ivey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10th Floor Health Research for Action UC-Berkeley SPH 2140 Shattuck Avenue Berkeley, 94704, CA
Dr. Gregory Parada
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8720 14th Avenue South Seattle, 98108, WA
Dr. Rebecca A. Rehmann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10322 Bristow Center Drive Bristow, 20136, VA
Dr. Marianna Alexsandra Post
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1E 1223 Gateway Drive Melbourne, 32901, FL
Dr. John L. Rodakowski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 322 South Birch Street McCleary, 98557, WA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Oana Mihaela Patrascu?

Dr. Oana Mihaela Patrascu's office is located at 472 North Route 47 in Sugar Grove, IL 60554.

What conditions does Dr. Oana Mihaela Patrascu treat?

Dr. Oana Mihaela Patrascu provides treatment for Asthma, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fever, Mold Exposure, Obesity, Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Oana Mihaela Patrascu accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Oana Mihaela Patrascu accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Oana Mihaela Patrascu have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Oana Mihaela Patrascu is affiliated with Rush-Copley Medical Group NFP. For the full list of practices see this list.

Has Dr. Oana Mihaela Patrascu affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Oana Mihaela Patrascu is affiliated with COPLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.